It's list time! Unfortunately, I've been ridiculously busy with finals and such that I probably won't get around to doing my Top 10 until later this week/early next week. Guess it depends on the amount of drinking involved after celebrating the end of a very long semester, which, sadly, does not end until tomorrow night. In the meantime, I leave you with a list of albums that I've enjoyed over the course of this year. And woot for the unblocking of Blogger btw. It's a shame since that nighttime post experiment was really starting to take off, you know? Anyway...
Arcade Fire - Neon Bible Arctic Monkeys - Favourite Worst Nightmare Art Brut - It's a Bit Complicated Daft Punk - Alive 2007 Dan Deacon - Spiderman of the Rings El-P - I'll Sleep When You're Dead Feist - The Reminder The Go! Team - Proof of Youth The Hold Steady - Live at Fingerprints Jens Lekman - Night Falls Over Kortedala Kanye West - Graduation Klaxons - Myths Of The Near Future LCD Soundsystem - Sound of Silver MIA - Kala Menomena - Friend and Foe The National - Boxer The New Pornographers - Challengers Of Montreal - Hissing Fauna, Are You The Destroyer? Okkervil River - The Stage Names Pinback - Autumn of the Seraphs Radiohead - In Rainbows Ratatat - Ratatat Remixes Volume 2 Shout Out Louds - Our Ill Wills Spoon - Ga Ga Ga Ga Ga Stars - In Our Bedroom After the War The Thrills - Teenager Voxtrot - Voxtrot The White Stripes - Icky Thump